Champions

2016
Men’s Champion: Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)
Men’s 2nd Place: Don Anderson (Makara)

Women’s Champion: Isabelle Barger (Swamini Ma Shakti Devi)
Women’s 2nd Place: Katrina Spiva (Trishula Devi)
Women’s 3rd Place: Natalie Bromwell (Lakshmi)

Men’s Professional Artistic Yoga Champion: Don Anderson (Makara)
Men’s Professional Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Rob Taugtes (Hanuman Deva)
Men’s Professional Artistic Yoga 3rd Place: Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)

Women’s Professional Artistic Yoga Champion: Isabelle Barger (Swamini Ma Shakti Devi)
Women’s Professional Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Katrina Spiva (Trishula Devi)
Women’s Professional Artistic Yoga 3rd Place: Nicole Carlson (Ganga Devi)

Women’s Amateur Artistic Yoga Champion: Natalie Bromwell (Lakshmi)
Women’s Amateur Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Lizel Allen
Women’s Amateur Artistic Yoga 3rd Place: Mandy Nelissen

Co-ed Rhythmic Yoga Champions: Isabelle Barger (Swamini Ma Shakti Devi) & Alejandra Meza (Siddhidatri)
Co-ed Rhythmic Yoga 2nd Place: Nicole Carlson (Ganga Devi) & Katrina Spiva (Trishula Devi)
Co-ed Rhythmic Yoga 3rd Place: Renata Devereaux (Kalratri) & Don Anderson (Makara)

2015
Men’s Champion: Rob Tautges (Hanuman Deva)
Men’s 2nd Place: Kenneth Meyers (Prem Ganapatye)
Men’s 3rd Place: Kelly Dobitz (Chandra)

Women’s Champion: Katrina Spiva (Trishula Devi)
Women’s 2nd Place: Corinne Garcia (Narayani)
Women’s 3rd Place: Amy Kenney

Men’s Professional Artistic Yoga Champion: Rob Tautges (Hanuman Deva)
Men’s Professional Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Kenneth Meyers (Prem Ganapatye)

Women’s Professional Artistic Yoga Champion: Katrina Spiva (Trishula Devi)
Women’s Professional Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Corinne Garcia (Narayani)
Women’s Professional Artistic Yoga 3rd Place: Nicole Carlson (Ganga Devi)

Men’s Amateur Artistic Yoga Champion: Kelly Dobitz (Chandra)
Men’s Amateur Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Don Anderson (Makara)

Women’s Amateur Artistic Yoga Champion: Renata Devereaux (Kalratri)
Women’s Amateur Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Alejandra Meza (Siddhidatri)
Women’s Amateur Artistic Yoga 3rd Place: Relucca Harry (Katyayani)

Co-Ed Rhythmic Yoga Champions: Katrina Spiva (Trishula Devi) & Rob Tautges (Hanuman Deva)
Co-Ed Rhythmic Yoga 2nd Place: Corinne Garcia (Narayani) & Nicole Carlson (Ganga Devi)

2014
Men’s Champion: Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)
Men’s 2nd Place: Rob Tautges (Hanuman Deva)
Men’s 3rd Place: Randy Gordon

Women’s Champion: Corinne Garcia (Narayani)
Women’s 2nd Place: Nicole Carlson (Ganga Devi)
Women’s 3rd Place: Margarita Aguilar Torres (Maha Devi Durga)

Men’s Artistic Yoga Champion: Rob Tautges (Hanuman Deva)
Men’s Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)
Men’s Artistic Yoga 3rd Place: Randy Gordon

Women’s Professional Artistic Yoga Champion: Nicole Carlson (Ganga Devi)
Women’s Professional Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Cambriah Heaton (Yoga Devi)
Women’s Professional Artistic Yoga 3rd Place: Margarita Aguilar Torres (Maha Devi Durga)

Women’s Amateur Artistic Yoga Champion: Katrina Spiva (Trishula Devi)
Women’s Amateur Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Kris Zygmut (& baby)

Co-Ed Rhythmic Yoga Champions: Nicole Carlson (Ganga Devi) and Rob Taugtes (Hanuman Deva)
Co-Ed Rhythmic Yoga 2nd Place: Corinne Garcia (Narayani) and Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)

2013
Men’s Champion: Rob Tautges (Hanuman Deva)
Men’s 2nd Place: Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)
Men’s 3rd Place: Randy Gordon

Women’s Champion: Erin Anderson (Santoshi Ma)
Women’s 2nd Place: Cambriah Heaton (Yoga Devi)
Women’s 3rd Place: Jeni Mae Madeo

Men’s Artistic Yoga Champion: Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)
Men’s Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Rob Tautges (Hanuman Deva)
Men’s Artistic Yoga 3rd Place: Randy Gordon

Women’s Artistic Yoga Champion: Erin Anderson (Santoshi Ma)
Women’s Artistic Yoga 2nd Place: Cambriah Heaton (Yoga Devi)
Women’s Artistic Yoga 3rd Place: Margarita Aguilar Torres (Mahadevi Durga)

2012
Men’s Champion: Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)
Men’s 2nd Place: Stevan Novakovich (Nataraj Shiva)
Men’s 3rd Place: Rob Tautges (Hanuman Deva)

Women’s Champion Cambriah Heaton (Yoga Devi)
Women’s 2nd Place: Erin Anderson (Santoshi)
Women’s 3rd Place: Marianne Goodell (Kali Durga)

Men’s Artistic Champion: Stevan Novakovich (Nataraj Shiva)
Men’s Artistic 2nd Place: Rob Tautges (Hanuman Deva)
Men’s Artistic 3rd Place: Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)

Women’s Artistic Champion Cambriah Heaton (Yoga Devi)
Women’s Artistic 2nd Place: Melissa Andrews (Maya Durga)
Women’s Artistic 3rd Place: Katrina Spiva (Lalita Prem Devi)

2011
Men’s Champion: Cameron Christensen (Shiva Deva)
Men’s 2nd Place: Rodney Larson (Ravi)

Women’s Champion Penni Schumann (Lakshmi)
Women’s 2nd Place: Marianne Goodell (Kali Durga)
Women’s 3rd Place: Paulette Notz-Sosebee (Padma)

Men’s Artistic Champion: Rolf Lange (Ganesha)

Women’s Artistic Champion Marianne Goodell (Kali Durga)
Women’s Artistic 2nd Place: Cambriah Heaton (Yoga Devi)
Women’s Artistic 3rd Place: Penni Schumann (Lakshmi)